Rosetti boulangerie italienne photo
🥖 Boulangerie

Rosetti boulangerie italienne

📍 Montréal, Canada

Rosetti boulangerie italienne is a French-style boulangerie in Montréal, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Rosetti boulangerie italienne specialise in?

Rosetti boulangerie italienne offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of Rosetti boulangerie italienne?

Rosetti boulangerie italienne has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Rosetti boulangerie italienne located?

Rosetti boulangerie italienne is located in Montréal, Canada. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Rosetti boulangerie italienne?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Rosetti boulangerie italienne directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Montréal

Boulangerie Cheskie in Montréal
Boulangerie Cheskie
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Cheskie
Montréal 4.7
Boulangerie le Toledo in Montréal
Boulangerie le Toledo
Boulangerie
Boulangerie le Toledo
Montréal 4.6
Louise Boulangerie in Montréal
Louise Boulangerie
Boulangerie
Louise Boulangerie
Montréal 4.6
Aube Boulangerie in Montréal
Aube Boulangerie
Boulangerie
Aube Boulangerie
Montréal 4.7
Boulangerie Ange in Montréal
Boulangerie Ange
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Ange
Montréal 4
Boulangerie Pain À Tartine in Montréal
Boulangerie Pain À Tartine
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Pain À Tartine
Montréal 4