The Cookie Factory photo
🥐 Bakery

The Cookie Factory

📍 Halfmoon, United States

The Cookie Factory is one of Halfmoon's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does The Cookie Factory specialise in?

The Cookie Factory offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of The Cookie Factory?

The Cookie Factory has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is The Cookie Factory located?

The Cookie Factory is located in Halfmoon, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit The Cookie Factory?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting The Cookie Factory directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Halfmoon

Lindseys Country Store & Sweet Shoppe in Halfmoon
Lindseys Country Store & Sweet Shoppe
Bakery
Lindseys Country Store & Sweet Shoppe
Halfmoon 4
Sweet Bee'z in Halfmoon
Sweet Bee'z
Bakery
Sweet Bee'z
Halfmoon 4
Auntie Anne's Pretzels Halfmoon WalMart #2844 in Halfmoon
Auntie Anne's Pretzels Halfmoon WalMart #2844
Bakery
Auntie Anne's Pretzels Halfmoon WalMart #2844
Halfmoon 4

Similar Bakeries

Le Panier in Seattle
Le Panier
Bakery
Le Panier
Seattle 4.8
Bakery Nouveau in Burien
Bakery Nouveau
Bakery
Bakery Nouveau
Burien 4.8
Teixeira's Bakery in Newark
Teixeira's Bakery
Bakery
Teixeira's Bakery
Newark 4.6